GORBI has been successfully conducting public opinion surveys in Georgia and the surrounding region for over 25 yearsOur continued success is a result of the high quality work that we do. This quality comes from a continuous investment in both highly trained employees and state-of-the-art technology.
• Over 25 years of successfully working with the key actors in the South Caucasus region: US State Department, USAID, the European Commission, the IMF, the World Bank, GIZ and dozens of US- and European-based universities
• A demonstrated ability to adhere to strict timelines
• A team of experienced managers who collectively have decades of experience in conducting and managing research projects
• The most efficient and environmentally friendly method of data collection, Computer Assisted Personal Interviewing (CAPI)
• Fieldwork quality control that includes not only standard callbacks, but also integrated GPS technology
• Our in-house designed and developed data collection software, which enables us to monitor data quality in near-real time by allowing interviewers to upload data directly from the field